0
  • No products in the cart.

  • Privacy Policy / Datenschutzerklärung

    Data protection declaration (DE below EN version)

    The responsible party within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:

    Alessa Hitz
    Unterdorfwàg
    8117 Fällanden

    Phone: 0782050014
    E-mail: contact@alessahitz.com
    WebSite: https://www.alessahitz.com/

    General notice

    .
    Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

    In cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

    We would like to point out that data transmission on the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

    By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

    Processing of personal data

    .
    Personal data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, acquisition, deletion, storage, modification, destruction and use of personal data.

    We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In addition, we process – to the extent and insofar as the EU-DSGVO is applicable – personal data in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO:

    • lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.
    • .

    • lit. b) Processing of personal data for the performance of a contract with the data subject as well as for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.
    • .

    • lit. c) Processing of personal data to comply with a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable law of the EU or under any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is applicable in whole or in part.
    • .

    • lit. d) Processing of personal data in order to protect vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.
    • .

    • lit. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or of third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.
    • .

    We process personal data for the duration required for the respective purpose or purposes. In the case of longer-lasting storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

    Privacy policy for cookies

    .
    This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific information related to the user on the user’s terminal device while the user is using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyze behavior patterns of page use, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored beyond the end of a browser session and can be retrieved when visiting the site again. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

    A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by means of their deactivation in the browser settings. Please note that then, if necessary, not all functions of this online offer can be used.

    Privacy Policy for SSL/TLS Encryption

    .
    This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

    If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

    Privacy policy for server log files

    .
    The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

    • browser type and browser version
    • .

    • Operating system used
    • referrer URL
    • Host name of the accessing computer
    • .

    • Time of the server request

    These data are not assignable to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively if we become aware of specific indications of unlawful use.

    Third Party Services

    .
    This website may use Google Maps for embedding maps, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA for protection against bots and spam, and YouTube for embedding videos.

    These services of the American Google LLC use, among other things, cookies and, as a result, data is transferred to Google in the USA, although we assume that no personal tracking takes place in this context solely through the use of our website.

    Google has undertaken to ensure adequate data protection in accordance with the US-European and the US-Swiss Privacy Shield.

    Further information can be found in the privacy policy of Google.

    Privacy policy for contact form

    .
    If you send us inquiries via contact form, your data from the inquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

    Data protection statement for newsletter data

    .
    If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

    You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe link” in the newsletter.

    Use of Google Maps

    .
    A general objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can be declared for a large number of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by means of their deactivation in the browser settings. Please note that then, if necessary, not all functions of this online offer can be used.

    Privacy Policy for SSL/TLS Encryption

    .
    This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

    If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

    Privacy policy for server log files

    .
    The provider of this website automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

    • browser type and browser version
    • .

    • Operating system used
    • referrer URL
    • Host name of the accessing computer
    • .

    • Time of the server request

    These data are not assignable to specific persons. A combination of this data with other data sources is not made. We reserve the right to review this data subsequently, if we have concrete evidence of
    This website uses the Google Maps service. This allows us to display interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have called up the corresponding sub-page of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be directly assigned to your account. If you do not want the assignment with your profile at Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and/or demand-oriented design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, whereby you must contact Google to exercise this right. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, in addition to further information on your rights in this regard and settings options for protecting your privacy, please visit: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

    Google Ads

    .
    This website uses Google conversion tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can therefore not be tracked across Ads customers’ websites. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. Clients learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

    If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the setting of a cookie required for this – for example, by means of a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or by setting your browser so that cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com” are blocked.

    Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want any measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

    Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

    .
    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the data controller on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

    The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

    The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, which means that they cannot be linked to a specific person. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

    Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.
    The statistics obtained enable us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

    The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “_anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are processed in abbreviated form, which means that they cannot be linked to a specific person. If the data collected about you is related to a person, this is immediately excluded and the personal data is deleted immediately.

    Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

    Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: Disable Google Analytics.

    In addition, you can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Disable Google Analytics. This will save a so-called opt-out cookie on their data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your terminal device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, i.e. you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you wish to continue to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/end device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other end device.

    Privacy policy for the use of Google Web Fonts

    .
    This website uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

    For more information about Google Web Fonts, please see https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and Google’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

    Google Tag Manager

    Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus, for example, integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal data of the users. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, please refer to the following information on Google services. Usage Policy: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

    Privacy Policy for Facebook

    .
    This website uses functions of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When calling up our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the servers of Facebook. In the process, data is already transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be associated with your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking of a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. You can learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

    Privacy Policy for Instagram

    .
    On our website, functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integrated. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

    For more information, please see Instagram’s privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

    External Payment Service Providers

    .
    This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can make payment transactions. For example, via

    • PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)
    • Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
    • Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
    • American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)
    • Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
    • Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
    • Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
    • Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
    • Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
    • Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
    • Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/)
    • Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutzerklaerung) etc.

    In the context of the performance of contracts, we use the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance and, where necessary, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests pursuant to the Swiss Data Protection Ordinance as well as and to the extent necessary pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

    The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and address, bank data, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, among others, as well as the contract, totals and recipient-related information. The information is required in order to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered is only processed by the payment service providers and stored with them. We as the operator do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, but only information to confirm (accept) or reject the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data is transmitted by the payment service providers to credit agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. In this regard, we refer to the terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.
    For payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the data protection notices of the respective payment service providers apply, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for the purpose of further information and assertion of revocation, information and other data subject rights.

    Data protection statement for YouTube

    .
    On this website, functions of the service “YouTube” are integrated. “YouTube” is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company incorporated and operated under the laws of Ireland, with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

    Your legal agreement with “YouTube” consists of the terms and conditions found at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=en. These Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and “YouTube” regarding your use of the Services. Google’s Privacy Policy explains how “YouTube” treats and protects your personal information when you use the Service.

    Copyrights

    .
    The copyright and all other rights to content, images, photos or other files on the website, belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of any files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

    Whoever commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder, may be liable to prosecution and possibly to damages.

    General disclaimer

    .
    All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the information we provide is up-to-date, accurate and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors can not be completely excluded, so we can not guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.

    The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, consequential or punitive damages, allegedly caused by the visit of this website and consequently assume no liability for such damages.

    The publisher also accepts no responsibility or liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher thus expressly dissociates itself from all third-party content that may be relevant under criminal or liability law or that may offend common decency.

    Changes

    .
    We may amend this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website shall apply. To the extent that the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will notify you of the change by email or other appropriate means in the event of an update.

    Questions to the data protection officer

    .
    If you have any questions about data protection, please email us or contact directly the responsible person in our organization listed for data protection at the beginning of the privacy statement.

    Fällanden, 23.02.2021
    Source: SwissAnwalt

    ———–

    Datenschutzerklärung

    Verantwortliche Stelle im Sinne der Datenschutzgesetze, insbesondere der EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO), ist:

    Alessa Hitz
    Unterdorfwàg
    8117 Fällanden

    Telefon: 0782050014
    E-Mail: contact@alessahitz.com
    WebSite: https://www.alessahitz.com/

    Allgemeiner Hinweis

    Gestützt auf Artikel 13 der schweizerischen Bundesverfassung und den datenschutzrechtlichen Bestimmungen des Bundes (Datenschutzgesetz, DSG) hat jede Person Anspruch auf Schutz ihrer Privatsphäre sowie auf Schutz vor Missbrauch ihrer persönlichen Daten. Die Betreiber dieser Seiten nehmen den Schutz Ihrer persönlichen Daten sehr ernst. Wir behandeln Ihre personenbezogenen Daten vertraulich und entsprechend der gesetzlichen Datenschutzvorschriften sowie dieser Datenschutzerklärung.

    In Zusammenarbeit mit unseren Hosting-Providern bemühen wir uns, die Datenbanken so gut wie möglich vor fremden Zugriffen, Verlusten, Missbrauch oder vor Fälschung zu schützen.

    Wir weisen darauf hin, dass die Datenübertragung im Internet (z.B. bei der Kommunikation per E-Mail) Sicherheitslücken aufweisen kann. Ein lückenloser Schutz der Daten vor dem Zugriff durch Dritte ist nicht möglich.

    Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Nutzung von Daten gemäss der nachfolgenden Beschreibung einverstanden. Diese Website kann grundsätzlich ohne Registrierung besucht werden. Dabei werden Daten wie beispielsweise aufgerufene Seiten bzw. Namen der abgerufenen Datei, Datum und Uhrzeit zu statistischen Zwecken auf dem Server gespeichert, ohne dass diese Daten unmittelbar auf Ihre Person bezogen werden. Personenbezogene Daten, insbesondere Name, Adresse oder E-Mail-Adresse werden soweit möglich auf freiwilliger Basis erhoben. Ohne Ihre Einwilligung erfolgt keine Weitergabe der Daten an Dritte.

    Bearbeitung von Personendaten

    Personendaten sind alle Angaben, die sich auf eine bestimmte oder bestimmbare Person beziehen. Eine betroffene Person ist eine Person, über die Personendaten bearbeitet werden. Bearbeiten umfasst jeden Umgang mit Personendaten, unabhängig von den angewandten Mitteln und Verfahren, insbesondere das Aufbewahren, Bekanntgeben, Beschaffen, Löschen, Speichern, Verändern, Vernichten und Verwenden von Personendaten.

    Wir bearbeiten Personendaten im Einklang mit dem schweizerischen Datenschutzrecht. Im Übrigen bearbeiten wir – soweit und sofern die EU-DSGVO anwendbar ist – Personendaten gemäss folgenden Rechtsgrundlagen im Zusammenhang mit Art. 6 Abs. 1 DSGVO:

    • lit. a) Bearbeitung von Personendaten mit Einwilligung der betroffenen Person.
    • lit. b) Bearbeitung von Personendaten zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages mit der betroffenen Person sowie zur Durchführung entsprechender vorvertraglicher Massnahmen.
    • lit. c) Bearbeitung von Personendaten zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung, der wir gemäss allenfalls anwendbarem Recht der EU oder gemäss allenfalls anwendbarem Recht eines Landes, in dem die DSGVO ganz oder teilweise anwendbar ist, unterliegen.
    • lit. d) Bearbeitung von Personendaten um lebenswichtige Interessen der betroffenen Person oder einer anderen natürlichen Person zu schützen.
    • lit. f) Bearbeitung von Personendaten um die berechtigten Interessen von uns oder von Dritten zu wahren, sofern nicht die Grundfreiheiten und Grundrechte sowie Interessen der betroffenen Person überwiegen. Berechtigte Interessen sind insbesondere unser betriebswirtschaftliches Interesse, unsere Website bereitstellen zu können, die Informationssicherheit, die Durchsetzung von eigenen rechtlichen Ansprüchen und die Einhaltung von schweizerischem Recht.

    Wir bearbeiten Personendaten für jene Dauer, die für den jeweiligen Zweck oder die jeweiligen Zwecke erforderlich ist. Bei länger dauernden Aufbewahrungspflichten aufgrund von gesetzlichen und sonstigen Pflichten, denen wir unterliegen, schränken wir die Bearbeitung entsprechend ein.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Cookies

    Diese Website verwendet Cookies. Das sind kleine Textdateien, die es möglich machen, auf dem Endgerät des Nutzers spezifische, auf den Nutzer bezogene Informationen zu speichern, während er die Website nutzt. Cookies ermöglichen es, insbesondere Nutzungshäufigkeit und Nutzeranzahl der Seiten zu ermitteln, Verhaltensweisen der Seitennutzung zu analysieren, aber auch unser Angebot kundenfreundlicher zu gestalten. Cookies bleiben über das Ende einer Browser-Sitzung gespeichert und können bei einem erneuten Seitenbesuch wieder aufgerufen werden. Wenn Sie das nicht wünschen, sollten Sie Ihren Internetbrowser so einstellen, dass er die Annahme von Cookies verweigert.

    Ein genereller Widerspruch gegen den Einsatz der zu Zwecken des Onlinemarketing eingesetzten Cookies kann bei einer Vielzahl der Dienste, vor allem im Fall des Trackings, über die US-amerikanische Seite http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ oder die EU-Seite http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ erklärt werden. Des Weiteren kann die Speicherung von Cookies mittels deren Abschaltung in den Einstellungen des Browsers erreicht werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass dann gegebenenfalls nicht alle Funktionen dieses Onlineangebotes genutzt werden können.

    Datenschutzerklärung für SSL-/TLS-Verschlüsselung

    Diese Website nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-/TLS-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von “http://” auf “https://” wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

    Wenn die SSL bzw. TLS Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Server-Log-Files

    Der Provider dieser Website erhebt und speichert automatisch Informationen in so genannten Server-Log Files, die Ihr Browser automatisch an uns übermittelt. Dies sind:

    • Browsertyp und Browserversion
    • verwendetes Betriebssystem
    • Referrer URL
    • Hostname des zugreifenden Rechners
    • Uhrzeit der Serveranfrage

    Diese Daten sind nicht bestimmten Personen zuordenbar. Eine Zusammenführung dieser Daten mit anderen Datenquellen wird nicht vorgenommen. Wir behalten uns vor, diese Daten nachträglich zuprüfen, wenn uns konkrete Anhaltspunkte für eine rechtswidrige Nutzung bekannt werden.

    Dienste von Dritten

    Diese Website verwenden allenfalls Google Maps für das Einbetten von Karten, Google Invisible reCAPTCHA für den Schutz gegen Bots und Spam sowie YouTube für das Einbetten von Videos.

    Diese Dienste der amerikanischen Google LLC verwenden unter anderem Cookies und infolgedessen werden Daten an Google in den USA übertragen, wobei wir davon ausgehen, dass in diesem Rahmen kein personenbezogenes Tracking allein durch die Nutzung unserer Website stattfindet.

    Google hat sich verpflichtet, einen angemessenen Datenschutz gemäss dem amerikanisch-europäischen und dem amerikanisch-schweizerischen Privacy Shield zu gewährleisten.

    Weitere Informationen finden sich in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Kontaktformular

    Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Newsletterdaten

    Wenn Sie den auf dieser Website angebotenen Newsletter beziehen möchten, benötigen wir von Ihnen eine E-Mail-Adresse sowie Informationen, welche uns die Überprüfung gestatten, dass Sie der Inhaber der angegebenen E-Mail-Adresse sind und mit dem Empfang des Newsletters einverstanden sind. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Diese Daten verwenden wir ausschliesslich für den Versand der angeforderten Informationen und geben sie nicht an Dritte weiter.

    Die erteilte Einwilligung zur Speicherung der Daten, der E-Mail-Adresse sowie deren Nutzung zum Versand des Newsletters können Sie jederzeit widerrufen, etwa über den «Austragen-Link» im Newsletter.

    Verwendung von Google Maps

    Diese Website nutzt das Angebot von Google Maps. Dadurch können wir Ihnen interaktive Karten direkt in der Website anzeigen und ermöglichen Ihnen die komfortable Nutzung der Karten-Funktion. Durch den Besuch auf der Website erhält Google die Information, dass Sie die entsprechende Unterseite unserer Website aufgerufen haben. Dies erfolgt unabhängig davon, ob Google ein Nutzerkonto bereitstellt, über das Sie eingeloggt sind, oder ob kein Nutzerkonto besteht. Wenn Sie bei Google eingeloggt sind, werden Ihre Daten direkt Ihrem Konto zugeordnet. Wenn Sie die Zuordnung mit Ihrem Profil bei Google nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich vor Aktivierung des Buttons ausloggen. Google speichert Ihre Daten als Nutzungsprofile und nutzt sie für Zwecke der Werbung, Marktforschung und/oder bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung seiner Website. Eine solche Auswertung erfolgt insbesondere (selbst für nicht eingeloggte Nutzer) zur Erbringung von bedarfsgerechter Werbung und um andere Nutzer des sozialen Netzwerks über Ihre Aktivitäten auf unserer Website zu informieren. Ihnen steht ein Widerspruchsrecht zu gegen die Bildung dieser Nutzerprofile, wobei Sie sich zur Ausübung dessen an Google richten müssen. Weitere Informationen zu Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und ihrer Verarbeitung durch Google erhalten Sie neben weiteren Informationen zu Ihren diesbezüglichen Rechten und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutze Ihrer Privatsphäre unter: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

    Google Ads

    Diese Website nutzt das Google Conversion-Tracking. Sind Sie über eine von Google geschaltete Anzeige auf unsere WebSite gelangt, wird von Google Ads ein Cookie auf Ihrem Rechner gesetzt. Das Cookie für Conversion-Tracking wird gesetzt, wenn ein Nutzer auf eine von Google geschaltete Anzeige klickt. Diese Cookies verlieren nach 30 Tagen ihre Gültigkeit und dienen nicht der persönlichen Identifizierung. Besucht der Nutzer bestimmte Seiten unserer Website und das Cookie ist noch nicht abgelaufen, können wir und Google erkennen, dass der Nutzer auf die Anzeige geklickt hat und zu dieser Seite weitergeleitet wurde. Jeder Google Ads-Kunde erhält ein anderes Cookie. Cookies können somit nicht über die Websites von Ads-Kunden nachverfolgt werden. Die mithilfe des Conversion-Cookies eingeholten Informationen dienen dazu, Conversion-Statistiken für Ads-Kunden zu erstellen, die sich für Conversion-Tracking entschieden haben. Die Kunden erfahren die Gesamtanzahl der Nutzer, die auf ihre Anzeige geklickt haben und zu einer mit einem Conversion-Tracking-Tag versehenen Seite weitergeleitet wurden. Sie erhalten jedoch keine Informationen, mit denen sich Nutzer persönlich identifizieren lassen.

    Möchten Sie nicht am Tracking teilnehmen, können Sie das hierfür erforderliche Setzen eines Cookies ablehnen – etwa per Browser-Einstellung, die das automatische Setzen von Cookies generell deaktiviert oder Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Cookies von der Domain «googleleadservices.com» blockiert werden.

    Bitte beachten Sie, dass Sie die Opt-out-Cookies nicht löschen dürfen, solange Sie keine Aufzeichnung von Messdaten wünschen. Haben Sie alle Ihre Cookies im Browser gelöscht, müssen Sie das jeweilige Opt-out Cookie erneut setzen.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Google Analytics

    Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Ireland Limited. Wenn der Verantwortliche für die Datenverarbeitung auf dieser Website ausserhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraumes oder der Schweiz sitzt, dann erfolgt die Google Analytics Datenverarbeitung durch Google LLC. Google LLC und Google Ireland Limited werden nachfolgend «Google» genannt.

    Über die gewonnenen Statistiken können wir unser Angebot verbessern und für Sie als Nutzer interessanter ausgestalten. Diese Website verwendet Google Analytics zudem für eine geräteübergreifende Analyse von Besucherströmen, die über eine User-ID durchgeführt wird. Sofern Sie über ein Google-Benutzerkonto verfügen, können Sie in den dortigen Einstellungen unter «Meine Daten», «persönliche Daten» die geräteübergreifende Analyse Ihrer Nutzung deaktivieren.

    Rechtsgrundlage für die Nutzung von Google Analytics ist Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass auf dieser Website Google Analytics um den Code «_anonymizeIp();» erweitert wurde, um eine anonymisierte Erfassung von IP-Adressen zu gewährleisten. Dadurch werden IP-Adressen gekürzt weiterverarbeitet, eine Personenbeziehbarkeit kann damit ausgeschlossen werden. Soweit den über Sie erhobenen Daten ein Personenbezug zukommt, wird dieser also sofort ausgeschlossen und die personenbezogenen Daten damit umgehend gelöscht.

    Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website wird Google diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websitenaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitennutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitenbetreiber zu erbringen. Für die Ausnahmefälle, in denen personenbezogene Daten in die USA übertragen werden, hat sich Google dem EU-US Privacy Shield unterworfen, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

    Google Analytics verwendet Cookies. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch das Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: Google Analytics deaktivieren.

    Ausserdem können Sie die Nutzung von Google Analytics auch verhindern, indem sie auf diesen Link klicken: Google Analytics deaktivieren. Hierdurch wird ein sog. opt-out Cookie auf ihrem Datenträger gespeichert, der die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten durch Google Analytics verhindert. Bitte beachten Sie, dass bei einem Löschen sämtlicher Cookies auf Ihrem Endgerät auch diese Opt-out-Cookies gelöscht werden, d.h., dass Sie erneut die Opt-out-Cookies setzen müssen, wenn Sie weiterhin diese Form der Datenerhebung verhindern wollen. Die Opt-out-Cookies sind pro Browser und Rechner/Endgerät gesetzt und müssen daher für jeden Browser, Rechner oder anderes Endgerät gesondert aktiviert werden.

    Datenschutzerklärung für die Nutzung von Google Web Fonts

    Diese Website nutzt zur einheitlichen Darstellung von Schriftarten so genannte Web Fonts, die von Google bereitgestellt werden. Beim Aufruf einer Seite lädt Ihr Browser die benötigten Web Fonts in ihren Browsercache, um Texte und Schriftarten korrekt anzuzeigen. Wenn Ihr Browser Web Fonts nicht unterstützt, wird eine Standardschrift von Ihrem Computer genutzt.

    Weitere Informationen zu Google Web Fonts finden Sie unter https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq und in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

    Google Tag Manager

    Google Tag Manager ist eine Lösung, mit der wir sog. Website-Tags über eine Oberfläche verwalten können und so z.B. Google Analytics sowie andere Google-Marketing-Dienste in unser Onlineangebot einbinden können. Der Tag Manager selbst, welcher die Tags implementiert, verarbeitet keine personenbezogenen Daten der Nutzer. Im Hinblick auf die Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten der Nutzer wird auf die folgenden Angaben zu den Google-Diensten verwiesen. Nutzungsrichtlinien: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Facebook

    Diese Website verwendet Funktionen von Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . Bei Aufruf unserer Seiten mit Facebook-Plug-Ins wird eine Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und den Servern von Facebook aufgebaut. Dabei werden bereits Daten an Facebook übertragen. Besitzen Sie einen Facebook-Account, können diese Daten damit verknüpft werden. Wenn Sie keine Zuordnung dieser Daten zu Ihrem Facebook-Account wünschen, loggen Sie sich bitte vor dem Besuch unserer Seite bei Facebook aus. Interaktionen, insbesondere das Nutzen einer Kommentarfunktion oder das Anklicken eines „Like“- oder „Teilen“-Buttons werden ebenfalls an Facebook weitergegeben. Mehr erfahren Sie unter https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

    Datenschutzerklärung für Instagram

    Auf unserer Website sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram-Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

    Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

    Externe Zahlungsdienstleister

    Diese Website setzt externe Zahlungsdienstleister ein, über deren Plattformen die Nutzer und wir Zahlungstransaktionen vornehmen können. Zum Beispiel über

    • PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)
    • Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)
    • Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
    • American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)
    • Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
    • Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
    • Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
    • Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
    • Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
    • Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
    • Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenschutzrichtlinie/)
    • Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutzerklaerung) etc.

    Im Rahmen der Erfüllung von Verträgen setzen wir die Zahlungsdienstleister auf Grundlage der schweizerischen Datenschutzverordnung sowie und soweit nötig, des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b. EU-DSGVO ein. Im Übrigen setzen wir externe Zahlungsdienstleister auf Grundlage unserer berechtigten Interessen gem. schweizerischer Datenschutzverordnung sowie und soweit nötig, gem. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f. EU-DSGVO ein, um unseren Nutzern effektive und sichere Zahlungsmöglichkeit zu bieten.

    Zu den durch die Zahlungsdienstleister verarbeiteten Daten gehören Bestandsdaten, wie z.B. der Name und die Adresse, Bankdaten, wie u.a. Kontonummern oder Kreditkartennummern, Passwörter, TANs und Prüfsummen sowie die Vertrags-, Summen und empfängerbezogenen Angaben. Die Angaben sind erforderlich, um die Transaktionen durchzuführen. Die eingegebenen Daten werden jedoch nur durch die Zahlungsdienstleister verarbeitet und bei diesen gespeichert. Wir als Betreiber erhalten keinerlei Informationen zu (Bank-) Konto oder Kreditkarte, sondern lediglich Informationen zur Bestätigung (Annahme) oder Ablehnung der Zahlung. Unter Umständen werden die Daten seitens der Zahlungsdienstleister an Wirtschaftsauskunfteien übermittelt. Diese Übermittlung bezweckt die Identitäts- und Bonitätsprüfung. Hierzu verweisen wir auf die AGB und Datenschutzhinweise der Zahlungsdienstleister.

    Für die Zahlungsgeschäfte gelten die Geschäftsbedingungen und die Datenschutzhinweise der jeweiligen Zahlungsdienstleister, welche innerhalb der jeweiligen Website, bzw. Transaktionsapplikationen abrufbar sind. Wir verweisen auf diese ebenfalls zwecks weiterer Informationen und Geltendmachung von Widerrufs-, Auskunfts- und anderen Betroffenenrechten.

    Datenschutzerklärung für YouTube

    Auf dieser Website sind Funktionen des Dienstes «YouTube» eingebunden. «YouTube» gehört der Google Ireland Limited, einer nach irischem Recht eingetragenen und betriebenen Gesellschaft mit Sitz in Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, welche die Dienste im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum und der Schweiz betreibt.

    Ihre rechtliche Vereinbarung mit «YouTube» besteht aus den unter folgendem Link zu entnehmenden Bestimmungen und Bedingungen: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de. Diese Bestimmungen bilden eine rechtlich bindende Vereinbarung zwischen Ihnen und «YouTube» bezüglich der Nutzung der Dienste. In der Datenschutzerklärung von Google wird erläutert, wie «YouTube» mit Ihren personenbezogenen Daten verfährt und Ihre Daten schützt, wenn Sie den Dienst nutzen.

    Urheberrechte

    Die Urheber- und alle anderen Rechte an Inhalten, Bildern, Fotos oder anderen Dateien auf der Website, gehören ausschliesslich dem Betreiber dieser Website oder den speziell genannten Rechteinhabern. Für die Reproduktion von sämtlichen Dateien, ist die schriftliche Zustimmung des Urheberrechtsträgers im Voraus einzuholen.

    Wer ohne Einwilligung des jeweiligen Rechteinhabers eine Urheberrechtsverletzung begeht, kann sich strafbar und allenfalls schadenersatzpflichtig machen.

    Allgemeiner Haftungsausschluss

    Alle Angaben unseres Internetangebotes wurden sorgfältig geprüft. Wir bemühen uns, unser Informationsangebot aktuell, inhaltlich richtig und vollständig anzubieten. Trotzdem kann das Auftreten von Fehlern nicht völlig ausgeschlossen werden, womit wir keine Garantie für Vollständigkeit, Richtigkeit und Aktualität von Informationen auch journalistisch-redaktioneller Art übernehmen können. Haftungsansprüche aus Schäden materieller oder ideeller Art, die durch die Nutzung der angebotenen Informationen verursacht wurden, sind ausgeschlossen, sofern kein nachweislich vorsätzliches oder grob fahrlässiges Verschulden vorliegt.

    Der Herausgeber kann nach eigenem Ermessen und ohne Ankündigung Texte verändern oder löschen und ist nicht verpflichtet, Inhalte dieser Website zu aktualisieren. Die Benutzung bzw. der Zugang zu dieser Website geschieht auf eigene Gefahr des Besuchers. Der Herausgeber, seine Auftraggeber oder Partner sind nicht verantwortlich für Schäden, wie direkte, indirekte, zufällige, vorab konkret zu bestimmende oder Folgeschäden, die angeblich durch den Besuch dieser Website entstanden sind und übernehmen hierfür folglich keine Haftung.

    Der Herausgeber übernimmt ebenfalls keine Verantwortung und Haftung für die Inhalte und die Verfügbarkeit von Website Dritter, die über externe Links dieser Website erreichbar sind. Für den Inhalt der verlinkten Seiten sind ausschliesslich deren Betreiber verantwortlich. Der Herausgeber distanziert sich damit ausdrücklich von allen Inhalten Dritter, die möglicherweise straf- oder haftungsrechtlich relevant sind oder gegen die guten Sitten verstossen.

    Änderungen

    Wir können diese Datenschutzerklärung jederzeit ohne Vorankündigung anpassen. Es gilt die jeweils aktuelle, auf unserer Website publizierte Fassung. Soweit die Datenschutzerklärung Teil einer Vereinbarung mit Ihnen ist, werden wir Sie im Falle einer Aktualisierung über die Änderung per E-Mail oder auf andere geeignete Weise informieren.

    Fragen an den Datenschutzbeauftragten

    Wenn Sie Fragen zum Datenschutz haben, schreiben Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail oder wenden Sie sich direkt an die für den Datenschutz zu Beginn der Datenschutzerklärung aufgeführten, verantwortlichen Person in unserer Organisation.

    Fällanden, 23.02.2021
    Quelle: SwissAnwalt

    Share via:

    2015-2021 Copyright by AlessaHitz